Report ID: #900A3BC9

pressassociation.io

United Kingdom No HTTPS Updated
45
Moderate
MonitorVivid · pressassociation.io — Report card
MonitorVivid · pressassociation.io

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →

pressassociation.io — what the public records say

Our trust engine inspected pressassociation.io on United Kingdom hosting, registrar (Unknown) and SSL state. The takeaways are summarised here.

IP Address · Server Location

85.233.160.22
United Kingdom

SSL Certificate

No HTTPS

Registrar

Unknown

Moderate

45/100
Verdict at a glance

Snapshot

Snapshot of pressassociation.io: ? years old, hosted in United Kingdom, ISP Unknown, HTTPS No.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against pressassociation.io and got: No. Combined with the registrar (Unknown) and country (United Kingdom), this gives a baseline security view.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, pressassociation.io has been around for approximately ? years through Unknown — within the "new" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, pressassociation.io is hosted in United Kingdom through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

pressassociation.io currently ranks moderate with a score of 45/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

What looks good

  • Hosting on an established ISP network
  • Consistent A and AAAA records
  • Subject Alternative Names cover the domain correctly
  • Stable IPv4 hosting

What to watch

  • Name-servers belong to the same registrar (no diversity)
  • Always verify content before transacting
  • No independent third-party reviews available

Frequently Asked Questions

Where do I file a complaint about pressassociation.io?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (Unknown) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does pressassociation.io have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, pressassociation.io is currently IPv4-only.
When was pressassociation.io's certificate last checked?
SSL data on pressassociation.io is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.
Is pressassociation.io safe for online payments?
Infrastructure check returned SSL No and a "moderate" score. This is a baseline; never enter card data on a site you have not verified through other channels.
What lowered pressassociation.io's score?
pressassociation.io sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL No is failing, age ? years is short, registrar Unknown is unknown, or country United Kingdom does not match the audience.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.